In stock

Fibre Patch Cable Duplex SC-SC 2m 50/125 OM3

Model: FB3M-SCSC-020
Product Description  Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables. Features  SC - SC...
£3.89 inc VAT £3.24 exc VAT
  • Model
  • FB3M-SCSC-020

Description:

Product Description 

Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Features 

  • SC - SC Connectors
  • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Bandwidth: 1500 / 2000MHz
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

Items are delivered on a standard next working day courier service by FedEx or DPD. Standard next working day delivery is Monday to Friday, any time between 8:00am and 6:00pm. Goods dispatched on a Friday for the next day's delivery will be delivered on Monday. Deliveries to the Scottish Highlands, Islands & Scilly Isles may take 2 to 5 days. Please call us for delivery costs to the Channel Islands and the Isle of Man. We currently do not ship to Northern Ireland.
 

Delivery options available at checkout:

  • Standard next working day - £7.95 ex VAT
  • Pre 10:30 - £32.50 ex VAT
  • Pre 1230 - £30.00 ex VAT