In stock

Excel Enbeam OS2 Fibre Optic Patch Lead LC-LC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex LS0H Yellow 3 m

Model: 200-682
EAN: 5055540518121
Excel OS2 9/125 µm duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900 µm buffer/jacket optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance leve...
£7.81 inc VAT £6.51 exc VAT
  • Model
  • 200-682
  • EAN
  • 5055540518121

Description:

Excel OS2 9/125 µm duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900 µm buffer/jacket optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

  • 100% optically tested
  • Test certificate included
  • Low loss connectors
  • Zirconia ceramic PC ferrules
  • Polarity changeable (duplex connectors)
  • Bend insensitive construction
Customers also purchased