Currently out of Stock

Fibre Patch Cable Duplex LC-LC 15m 50/125 OM3

Model: FB3M-LCLC-150
Product Descriptions  Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables Features   L...
£13.06 inc VAT £10.88 exc VAT
Notify me when in stock
  • Model
  • FB3M-LCLC-150

Description:

Product Descriptions 

Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables

Features  

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Bandwidth: 1500 / 2000MHz
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C