In stock

Enbeam Fibre Pigtail OM4 LC/UPC Violet 12-pack - 1m

Model: 200-647
Description Excel multimode fibre optic pigtails are manufactured from the highest quality 900 micron optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. To assist in fast cable preparation and splicing semi tight buffered, e...
£30.52 inc VAT £25.43 exc VAT
  • Model
  • 200-647

Description:

Description

Excel multimode fibre optic pigtails are manufactured from the highest quality 900 micron optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. To assist in fast cable preparation and splicing semi tight buffered, easy strip, cable is used as standard. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an Excel approved, ISO9001 registered manufacturing facility.

Each pigtail has a strain relief boot to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly. A short distance from the connector a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to cable for quality and traceability purposes.

Features

Semi Loose Buffered
1m length
LC connector
Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
Test Certificate with each cable
RoHS Compliant