In stock

Fibre Patch Cable Duplex LC-SC 5m 50/125 OM4

Model: 204-337
EAN: 5055540576015
Excel OM4 50/125µm duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900µm buffer/jacket optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance level...
£11.33 inc VAT £9.44 exc VAT
  • Model
  • 204-337
  • EAN
  • 5055540576015

Description:

Excel OM4 50/125µm duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900µm buffer/jacket optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

  • 100% Optically Tested
  • Test Certificate Included
  • Low Loss Connectors
  • Zirconia Ceramic PC Ferrules
  • Polarity Changeable (Duplex Connectors)
  • Bend insensitive construction
Customers also purchased